4 permits on latest day valuation that day2,363,807 permits on recordLast sync Jul 05, 03:17 PM CTOfficial permit records · verified daily
MAP / ZIP 78751 / PROPERTY
SHT P-01

4707 AVENUE G

PROPERTY RECORD
Permits on record
15
First permit
07-22-97
Most recent
12-11-20
Total permitted work
$178k
HISTORY FULL

Every permit at this address

PermitIssuedAddressWorkStatusValuation
2020-187213 EP12-11-204707 AVENUE GElectrical Permit · Auxiliary PowerFinal
2019-071701 MP06-25-194707 AVENUE GMechanical Permit · Change OutFinal
2019-044936 MP03-29-194707 AVENUE GMechanical Permit · Change OutFinal
2007-106196 MP03-03-084707 AVENUE GMechanical Permit · NewFinal
2007-106195 MP06-22-074707 AVENUE GMechanical Permit · Addition and RemodelFinal
2007-106195 PP05-16-074707 AVENUE GPlumbing Permit · Addition and RemodelFinal
2007-106196 PP05-16-074707 AVENUE GPlumbing Permit · NewFinal
2007-107564 EP03-26-074707 AVENUE GElectrical Permit · RemodelFinal
2007-106195 EP03-26-074707 AVENUE GElectrical Permit · Addition and RemodelFinal
2007-106196 EP03-26-074707 AVENUE GElectrical Permit · NewFinal
2007-106195 BP03-16-074707 AVENUE GBuilding Permit · Addition and RemodelFinal$155k
2007-106196 BP03-16-074707 AVENUE GBuilding Permit · NewFinal$20k
2000-009889 PP08-15-004707 AVENUE GPlumbing Permit · RemodelFinal$500
1997-006861 EP07-22-974707 AVENUE GElectrical Permit · RemodelFinal$1,000
1997-006861 MP07-22-974707 AVENUE GMechanical Permit · RemodelFinal$1,000

Buying or selling? Unpermitted or expired work shows up here first — a favorite tool of inspectors, agents and diligent buyers.